Søren Abrahamsens Skibsbyggeri
Allmags varv
Ankerløkkens Verft
Ateliers & Chantiers de la Perrière
Bassholmens varv
John Bell
Berg & Johansson
Bergastrands varv
J.W. Bergs varv
Björkö varv
Blålid Slip & Mek.Verksted
S. Boas, Rudkøbing
Bolsønes Verft
H.V. Buhls Skibsværft
Carlanders båtvarv
Chambers & Page
Chantier & Ateliers de St. Malo
Chantier Navale de l’Ouest
T. Charlton
C.O. Christiansson
K. Christensen & Co
Julius Christoffersen, Assens
Cochrane & Sons
Cochrane, Hamilton, Cooper and Schofield
Cockerill S.A.
Cook, Welton & Gemmell
Djupviks varv
Donsö varv
Dundee Shipbuilding
Duthie Shipbuilders
Dyrehavens Skibsværft
Earle’s Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd
Edwards Bros
Eiderwerft
Gerry Eides Sønner A/S
Ekenäs varv (Lunds varv)
Elmhorn
Esbjerg Jernstøberi & Maskinfabrik
Esbjerg Skibsværft & Maskinfabrik
Falkenbergs varv
Fisketångens slip
Flekkefjord
Follafoss Verft
Fridhems varv
Furner & Leaver
W.A. Gibbs
Gotenius varv
H. Gregersen Båtbyggeri
Grönhögens varv
Guldbrandsen
Nya AB Göteborgs Varv
K. Hakvoort
A. Hall & Co
Hall, Russell & Co
Hatlø Verksted
Hawthorns and Co Ltd
Hellesøy Verft
Head & Riley
Carl B. Hoffmanns Maskinfabrik
Holmuddens Varv & Slip
Hommelviks mek. verksted A/S (Trønderverftet)
Hälleviksstrands varv
Höganäs varv
Irvine Shipbuilding & Engineering
Janssen & Schmiliansky
Jensen & Lauridsen Skibsbyggeri
Kalmar Varv
Kalvsunds varv
Karlstads varv
Karstensens Skibsværft
Karstensen & Henriksen Skibsbyggeri
Kitto & Son
Kjeldsens Skibs & Bådebyggeri, Esbjerg
Kleivset Båtbyggeri
Knippla skeppsvarv
Johs. Kristensen Skibsbyggeri
Kungshamns Slip & Mekaniska Verkstad
Båtvarv i Kungsviken
Kvarnholmens varv
Laan en Kooy
Varv i Landskrona
Langsten Slip & Båtbyggeri
N. E. Larsen A/S Ekstrand varv
Brdr. Lauridsen Skibsbyggeri
C.H. Lühring
Lyckans slip
Lödöse varv
Mackie & Thomson
Mandal Slip & Mek. Verkst
Marr Bros
Marstrands Mekaniska Verkstad
Mobergs varv
Mortensens Værft
Myklebust Mek. Verksted
Neptun Werft
Nordhavnsværftet
Nyborg Skibsværft
T. R. Oswald & Co
Petters varv
H. Reynolds
Samuel Richards
Rantzausminde Bådebyggeri
Sir Raylton Dixon and Co
Poul Ree Maskinfabrik A/S
Ringens varv
VEB Rosslauer Schiffswerft
Rostocker AG
Skeppsvarv i Råå
Rönnängs varv
Szczecinska Stocznia
G. Seebeck AG
S. Seijmonsbergen Scheepswerf en Motorenfabriek
Simrishamns varv
Sjötorps varv
Skaalurens Skipsbyggeri A/S
Skillinge Marin & Maskin AB
Skredsvik (Studseröd, Bröderna Olsson)
Skärhamns Slip & Mekaniska Verkstad
NV Sleephelling Maats Scheveningen
G & T Smith
Smith’s Dock Co
Smith & Stephenson (Smith, Stephenson & Co)
Smögens Plåt & Svetsindustri
Smögenvarvet
Sotenäs Mekaniska Verkstad
Stenungsunds båtvarv
Stigfjordbåtar
Stjerns Båtbyggeri
Strandby Værft
H.C. Stülcken & Sohn
Sverres varv
Båtvarv i Svineviken
Söbben och Såta
Søby Motorfabrik & Stålskibsværft A/S
Södra Garns varv
A. Sørensen Skibs & Bådebyggeri
J. C. Tecklenborg
VEB Ernst-Thälmann-Werft
Tjörnvarvet
J.W. & A. Upham
Vaagland Båtbyggeri
W. Walker Esq
Vasseröds varv
Vikens Skeppsvarv
VEB Volkswerft Stralsund
A. K. Work Skibsbyggeri
Scheepswerft Vooruit
Väggavarvet
John Wray & Son
Åsiverken
Ærøskøbing Skibs & Bådebyggeri
Öckerö båtvarv
Ölve
Ørskov Christensen Staalskibsværft A/S
Ö-varvet